AST Board of Governors 2018-2019


Officers of the Board:

Chair: Mike Foster (July 2019 to June 2021)
Vice Chair: Vacancy (July 2019 to June 2021)
Past Chair: David Griffiths (July 2019 to June 2021)
Treasurer: Gracey Southwell
Secretary: The Rev. Neale Bennet

Members appointed by Founding Parties:


PINE HILL DIVINITY HALL

Yvette Swan (2nd term July 2019 to June 2022*)
Mr. Mac MacLeod (1st term July 2017 to June 2020*)
David Griffiths (July 2018-June 2021)
Rev. Roger Janes (2nd term July 2019 to June 2022)
Kevin Latimer (to June 2020)

UNIVERSITY OF KING'S COLLEGE

Dr. Daniel Brandes (July 2018-June 2021)

DIOCESE of NOVA SCOTIA AND PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

        Vacancy (re: Mark Kingsbury, 1st term July 2016 to June 2019*)
        Gracey Southwell (July 2017-June 2020)

DIOCESE OF FREDERICTON

Mr. David Bell (1st term July 2019 to June 2021)
Vacancy (re: Mr. Jim Appleton, 1st term July 2017 to June 2020)

ARCHDIOCESE OF HALIFAX-YARMOUTH

Dr. Michael Foster (1st term July 2017 to June 2020)
Mr. Chris O’Hara (1st term July 2019 to June 2021)   
Ms. Trudy Comeau (1st term July 2019 to June 2022)
The Rev. Brian MacMillan (July 2017-June 2020)
Dr. Mary-Liz Grisé (July 2017-June 2020)

Other Board Members:


FACULTY

Dr. Dave Csinos (2nd term July 2019 to June 2021)
Dr. Daniel Driver (2nd term July 2018 to June 2020)

STUDENTS

Vacancy (re: Dorothy Miller, 1st term July 2017 to 2019)
April Hart (July 2018-June 2020)

PRESIDENT

The Rev. Neale Bennet

CORRESPONDING/NON-VOTING MEMBERS

The Rev. Dr. Rob Fennell
Linda Moxsom-Skinner
Dr. Rob Summerby-Murray
Shawn West

Recording Secretary:

Maryann Martin

 

REVISED: August 2019

Top